Permitted Pennsylvania Charter Boats/Fishing Guides By Business

PFBC Logo - click for PFBC Home

Permitted Pennsylvania
Charter Boats/Fishing Guides
Business Name
& Address
County of
Business
Guide Name, Permit #
& Charter Boat (Y/N)
#1 Fish Man Guide Services
PO Box 8367
Erie, PA 16505
814-392-7856
Erie
John J Bodner 2 (N)
4 G ART AND DESIGN
1226 HIGLANDER WAY
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
717-512-3638
Cumberland
JOHN W GOODERHAM 1044 (Y)
Cell:
A A Outfitters
5728 RTE 115
Blakeslee, PA 18610
570-643-8000
Business Website
Luzerne
Alan Hanczyc 1051 (N)
Cell:
A and A Fishing Charters
PO Box 466
Fairview, PA 16415
814-528-7943
Business Website
Erie
Aleksey V Zlobin 622 (Y)
A Day Away Fishing Adventures
10384 West Lake Road
Lot 143
Lake City, PA 16423
724-272-1479
Business Website
Erie
Donald J Stephens 650 (Y)
AA Outfitters
5728 Route 115
Blakeslee, PA 18610
570-643-8000
Business Website
Monroe
Rodney E Gable 828 (N)
Adam P Franceschini
37 Ashley Drive
Goshen, CT 06756
443-480-2474
Nonresident
Adam P Franceschini 842 (Y)
Addicted Angler Fly Fishing School
258 Red Tank Road
Boiling Spgs, PA 17007
717-258-6669
Business Website
Cumberland
Anthony W Dranzo 394 (N)
Allegheny Guide Service
175 Alpine Way
Warren, PA 16365
814-688-2309
Business Website
Warren
James W Childress 170 (Y)
Als Susquehanna Guide Service
101 Cherry Street
Dunmore, PA 18512
570-241-2211
Business Website
Lackawanna
Allen C Casal 990 (Y)
Anchor Down Charter and Guide LLC
114 W WALNUT ST
Marietta, PA 17547
717-341-0751
Business Website
Lancaster
Christopher J Axe 22 (Y)
Andrew J Allender
54 Duff Drive
Altoona, PA 16602
814-312-7138
Business Website
Blair
Andrew J Allender 25 (N)
Angleharder
426 Vermont Avenue
Erie, PA 16505
814-882-4968
Erie
Philip D Wilson 256 (Y)
Anthony T Cicero III
222 North Poplar Street
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
717-989-1208
Lancaster
Anthony T Cicero 491 (Y)
Bandit Sport Fishing
6 Browntown Road
Avella, PA 15312
724-290-9568
Business Website
Washington
Joel A Carradine 82 (Y)
Barry and Cathy Beck
309 Upper Raven Creek Road
Benton, PA 17814
570-925-2392
Columbia
Bradley L Berlin 404 (N)
Bass Chasers
3152 Sheppard Road
Bensalem, PA 19020
215-840-3093
Bucks
Karl S Hoelper 571 (Y)
Bass on Line
1000 North West 48th Street
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309
888-629-2277
Business Website
Beaver
Mark S Rose 703 (Y)
Baxter House Outfitters
PO Box 751
Roscoe, NY 12776
607-290-4022
Business Website
Nonresident
Kenneth J Tutalo 299 (Y)
BEN TURPIN CUSTOM ROD BLDG & GUIDE SVCS
P O BOX 249
Saylorsburg, PA 18353
570-807-3027
Nonresident
Kevin J Craig 91 (N)
Ben Turpin Custom Rod Building/Guide Service
PO Box 249
Saylorsburg, PA 18353
570-807-3027
Business Website
Monroe
Benjamin E Turpin 191 (Y)
Bernard S Zipay
515 Peggy Drive
Archbald, PA 18403
570-840-8632
Lackawanna
Bernard S Zipay 1009 (Y)
Big D River Guide
10 Bridle Drive
Furlong, PA 18925
610-574-7519
Business Website
Bucks
Dieter M Scheel 494 (Y)
BIG FAT BASS GUIDE SERVICE
410 West Washington Blvd
Grove City, PA 16127
724-992-2345
Mercer
Destin S DeMarion 897 (Y)
Big Kevs Guide Service
206 Sarles Ferry Road
Schaghticoke, NY 12154
518-470-7908
Business Website
Nonresident
Kevin V Margosian 947 (Y)
Bill R Anderson
326 Hobbit Hollow Road
Altoona, PA 16601
814-684-5922
Blair
Bill R Anderson 245 (N)
Blacktop Charters
PO Box 83
Fairview, PA 16415
724-681-0756
Business Website
Erie
Kenneth J Nulph 451 (Y)
BlackWolfe Communications LLC
PO Box 654
PO Box 654
Cochranton, PA 16314
814-425-8011
Business Website
Crawford
Darl C Black 910 (Y)
Blitz Bound Guide Service
10 Turnberry Drive
Lincroft, NJ 07738
631-662-4734
Business Website
New Jersey
Jason M Dapra 1049 (Y)
Bloody Blade Sport Fishing
12255 Kerr Road
North East, PA 16428
814-227-9378
Erie
Eric Dobrowski 96 (Y)
Blue Marsh Boat Charters
83 Lyons Road
Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-207-0409
Business Website
Berks
Scott D Ballantyne 730 (Y)
Bomber Charters
1315 9th Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
724-801-0331
Business Website
Beaver
Timothy C Small 103 (Y)
Border Water Outfitterss
6218 Hancock Highway
Starlight, PA 18461
607-760-2270
Wayne
James J Costolnick 337 (Y)
Boyds NEPA Guiding Service
5 Margrow Road
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
570-417-5841
Business Website
Wyoming
Anderson T Boyd 736 (Y)
Bradley T Frankhouser
4648 US Highway 522 North
McClure, PA 17841
717-348-7112
Mifflin
Bradley T Frankhouser 125 (N)
Brian R. Kessel
65 Schofield Drive
Lake Meade
East Berlin, PA 17316
717-259-1093
Adams
Brian R Kessel 200 (Y)
Brian S Wolfkiel
224 6th Avenue
Burnham, PA 17009
717-348-2071
Mifflin
Brian S Wolfkiel 492 (N)
C J Fishing Charters
11145 Keppville Road
Albion, PA 16401
814-756-5463
Erie
Charles E English 1062 (N)
Cell:
Captain Adrian Lasorte Guide Service
977 WINTERDALE ROAD
Starlight, PA 18461
607-427-7335
Business Website
Wayne
Adrian G LaSorte 167 (Y)
Captain Chaos Guided Musky Service
12333 Culbertson Drive
Edinboro, PA 16412
814-882-3443
Business Website
Erie
Brian M Clark 856 (Y)
Carl J Pacholec
1194 Pocono Drive
Gouldsboro, PA 18424
570-335-0070
Wayne
Carl J Pacholec 770 (Y)
CAT-ASTROPHIC CHARTERS
102 KISSEL BARRICK RD
Bainbridge, PA 17502
717-367-6481
Lancaster
CRAIG A WILLIAMS 1073 (Y)
Cell:
Charles P Enoch
415 Church Street
Landisville, PA 17538
717-951-9971
Lancaster
Charles P Enoch 918 (Y)
Ciao Charters
4156 West 28th Street
Erie, PA 16506
814-882-7428
Business Website
Erie
Richard D Torrelli 187 (Y)
Clappers Guide Service
1473 Triple C Drive
James Creek, PA 16657
814-658-2122
Business Website
Huntingdon
Robert D Clapper 118 (Y)
Competitive Angler
131 Charles Houch Road
Latrobe, PA 15650
724-423-4511
Business Website
Westmoreland
Brent L Kinneer 97 (N)
Patrick D Weiss 726 (N)
Corbin M Gotwalt
136 Sanford Avenue
Hanover, PA 17331
717-476-2073
York
Corbin M Gotwalt 949 (Y)
Cross Current Guide Service

,

Wayne
Cross Current Guide Service
100 Laurel Acres Road
Milford, PA 18337
201-602-8248
Business Website
Pike
Anita A Coulton 474 (Y)
Joseph Demalderis 144 (Y)
CROSS CURRENT GUIDE SERVICE & OUTFITTERS
6048 HANCOCK HWY
Starlight, PA 18461
800-463-2750
Wayne
TIMOTHY R MAHONEY 1067 (N)
CROSS CURRENT OUTFITTERS
101 SWALE BROOK LANE
Milford, PA 18337
570-517-1331
Pike
MICHAEL P BANNON 1054 (N)
Cell:
Damon M Newpher
2 Jefferson
Ellicottville, NY 14731
814-598-4562
New York
Damon M Newpher 101 (N)
Daniel A Dunham
4452 Overton Road
PO Box B
New Albany, PA 18833
570-250-1147
Bradford
Daniel A Dunham 102 (Y)
Daniel J Bennett
8101 North Orchard Road
Painesville, OH 44077
440-417-3062
Nonresident
Daniel J Bennett 1018 (N)
Dans Guide Service
4896 Howard Lane
Hesston, PA 16647
717-269-4164
Huntingdon
Daniel DiFava 507 (Y)
David P Kozlansky
525 Leggett Street
Scranton, PA 18508
570-983-4094
Lackawanna
David P Kozlansky 748 (Y)
David S McMullen Fly Fishing
PO Box 179
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
814-380-4845
Huntingdon
David S McMullen 4 (N)
Day and Night Archery LLC
45 Weaver lane
New Columbia, PA 17856
570-490-8173
Business Website
Union
Jerimie R Delcamp 76 (Y)
DD Rod Father Sport Fishing LLC
190 Oak Manor Drive
Natrona Hts, PA 15065
724-584-0031
Business Website
Allegheny
Daniel R Huska 978 (Y)
Dustin C Mason
21 Penn Avenue
Girard, PA 16417
814-440-2423
Erie
Dustin C Mason 528 (Y)
East Branch Outfitters
1471 Peas Eddy Road
Hancock, NY 13783
267-721-4383
Nonresident
David B Rinker 289 (Y)
East Coast Outdoors Inc
6724 Cedar Spring Road
Centerville, VA 20121
301-252-5322
Nonresident
David C Kerrigan 61 (Y)
Easy Risers Outfitters
1669 Route 519
Canonsburg, PA 15317
724-263-9252
Washington
Brett M Staley 1052 (N)
Cell:
Edward John Lake Erie Perch Fishing
34 State Street
Erie, PA 16507
814-881-7611
Erie
Peter C Schaffer 83 (Y)
Anthony M Lafuria 695 (Y)
EDWARD JOHN LAKE ERIE PERCH FISHING LLC
34 State Street
Erie, PA 16507
814-881-7611
Erie
David A Bussard 43 (Y)
LAURA A DANIELS 1072 (Y)
Cell:
ERIE DOGHOUSE CHARTERS
810 WATER ST # 656
Conneaut Lake, PA 16316
814-823-9439
Business Website
Crawford
ANTHONY J KESSELRING 1069 (Y)
Cell:
Erie Steelhead Outfitters
204 Huckleberry Road
Indiana, PA 15701
412-289-3207
Business Website
Indiana
Mark J DeCarlo 366 (Y)
Eugene V Giza
27 Brook Side Drive
Carlisle, PA 17013
717-713-8282
Business Website
Cumberland
Eugene V Giza 3 (N)
Eye Catcher Charters
5145 Larae Drive
Erie, PA 16506
814-504-8502
Business Website
Erie
Daniel Graziano 110 (Y)
Fetterolfs Fishing Adventures
704 Atkinson Lane
Langhorne, PA 19047
267-278-3766
Business Website
Bucks
David Fetterolf 158 (Y)
Filingo Fly Fishing
PO BOX 1002
Moscow, PA 18444
615-428-5090
Business Website
Lackawanna
Jesse Filingo 850 (Y)
Fin and Fly Adventures
3801 COLE HILL RD
Russell, PA 16345
814-598-7035
Warren
Brian J Minich 173 (Y)
Fish Tales Bowfishing
1481 Rock Hollow Road
Loysville, PA 17047
717-275-3066
Perry
Michael W Lauver 891 (Y)
Fly Fishing Julie Szur
PO Box 1637
PO Box 1637
Ellicottville, NY 14731
716-481-6619
Business Website
Nonresident
Julie A Szur 896 (N)
George A Coon
809 Pond Lane
PO Box 189
Hopewell, PA 16650
814-632-5827
Business Website
Bedford
George A Coon 398 (N)
George E Mrozinski
135 Heck Road
Sarver, PA 16055
724-816-4035
Business Website
Butler
George E Mrozinski 63 (Y)
Glenn W Orr
680 West Market Street
Marietta, PA 17547
717-419-3512
Business Website
Lancaster
Glenn W Orr 917 (Y)
Gone Fishing Guide Service
20 Lake Street
PO Box 230
Narrowsburg, NY 12764
845-252-3657
Business Website
Nonresident
Anthony B Ritter 229 (Y)
Cell: 845-701-3894
Grant B Torsell
1048 Tanney Street
Bellefonte, PA 16823
814-360-0926
Centre
Grant B Torsell 768 (N)
Grant S Scott
3150 Pine Ridge Road
PO Box 1046
Marshalls Cr, PA 18335
570-269-5197
Monroe
Grant Scott 11 (Y)
Gregs Guide Service
1010 Layton Road
Clarks Summit, PA 18411
570-587-3637
Lackawanna
Greg M Walsh 257 (Y)
Group Therapy Sportfishing
6981 West Lake Road
Fairview, PA 16415
724-875-1691
Business Website
Erie
Melanie M McClain 19 (Y)
Hired Hook Guide Service LLC
28 Dennis Road
Bloomsbury, NJ 08804
908-528-7137
Nonresident
Keith D Gardner 934 (N)
Home Waters Club

,

Warren
Home Waters Club
PO Box 88
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
814-632-5827
Business Website
Huntingdon
Frank A Urbain 567 (N)
Edward T Karlik 705 (N)
Kyle E Winey 642 (Y)
Frederick A Harris 126 (N)
Michael P Harpster 137 (N)
Joseph H McMullen 124 (N)
W Larry Winey 143 (N)
Thomas L Kauffman 147 (N)
Royce W Terrell 244 (N)
Homewaters Club

,

Huntingdon
Homewaters Club
PO Box 88
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
814-632-5827
Business Website
Centre
David P Krupa 157 (N)
John A Benedict 18 (N)
Homewaters Cluc
PO Box 88
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
814-632-5827
Business Website
Juniata
Andrew M Wagner 360 (N)
HOOKED ON CATFISHING GUIDE SERVICE
575 2nd Street
Highspire, PA 17034
717-304-9843
Business Website
Dauphin
Joseph S Gunter 639 (Y)
HOOKED ON THE SUSQUEHANNA
P.O. BOX 305
Elizabethville, PA 17023
717-503-9728
Dauphin
ROBERT D HAUCK 1068 (N)
Cell:
Izzack J Albright
14167 RT 414
Slate Run, PA 17769
484-650-0410
Lycoming
Izzack J Albright 1039 (N)
J&J Charters
956 Merwin Road
New Kensington, PA 15068
724-334-1694
Westmoreland
James T Galie 1013 (Y)
Jacksons Fly Fishing
38 Daisy Lane
Mill Hall, PA 17751
585-314-0833
Business Website
Clinton
Brett J Jackson 579 (Y)
James A Armstrong
10170 West Main Road
North East, PA 16428
814-566-8081
Erie
James A Armstrong 313 (Y)
JAMES A RANIERI
601 CHARLES RD
Dauphin, PA 17018
717-350-4020
Dauphin
JAMES A RANIERI 1041 (N)
Cell:
James J Kellar
2946 Main Road East
Emmaus, PA 18049
484-239-4950
Lehigh
James J Kellar 84 (Y)
Jason M. Shay
59 Parkside Drive
Lebanon, PA 17042
717-507-4377
Lebanon
Jason M Shay 816 (Y)
Jeffrey A Church
85 Lee Farm Drive
Southbury, CT 06488
203-267-1120
Nonresident
Jeffrey A Church 210 (Y)
Jeffrey D Rock
1674 Anthony Highway
Chambersburg, PA 17202
717-512-1505
Franklin
Jeffrey D Rock 249 (Y)
Jeffrey H White
8A Creamery Road
Hankins, NY 12741
607-760-1388
Business Website
Wayne
Jeffrey H White 346 (Y)
Jennifer E Kakusian
422 East Benita Blvd
Vestal, NY 13850-2623
607-237-4000
Nonresident
Jennifer E Kakusian 39 (Y)
Jerry Haddens Guide Service
181 East River Street
Susquehanna, PA 18847
607-221-4282
Business Website
Susquehanna
Gerald C Hadden 294 (Y)
John B Stygler
21 Skyview Lane
Lititz, PA 17543
717-368-3802
Business Website
Lancaster
John B Stygler 738 (Y)
JOHN FLETCHER
245 N CHAPMAN RD
Doylestown, PA 18901
267-614-2185
Bucks
JOHN FLETCHER 1057 (N)
Cell:
John Joivells No Slack Guide Service
PO Box 149
Calvin, PA 16622
814-599-9413
Business Website
Huntingdon
John J Joivell 150 (Y)
John S Stanton IV Guide Service
116 Avenue A
Pittsburgh, PA 15221
412-824-9809
Allegheny
John S Stanton 480 (N)
Jordan M Sypeck
877 Weston Road
Weston, PA 18256
570-956-7071
Luzerne
Jordan M Sypeck 1060 (N)
Cell:
Joseph Clark
202 Herron Street
PO Box 52
Midway, PA 15060
724-747-8736
Washington
Joseph Clark 92 (N)
Joseph W Marinzel
535 Fieldcrest Drive
Pittsburgh, PA 15209
412-977-5087
Allegheny
Joseph W Marinzel 324 (Y)
Joshua R Miller
427 Rochester Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15237
412-805-5970
Allegheny
Joshua R Miller 86 (N)
Jst Fishin Guide Service
5200 North George Street
Manchester, PA 17345
717-324-5769
York
David A Shindler 288 (Y)
Judd S. Weisberg
3880 Route 42
PO Box 177
Lexington, NY 12452
518-989-6583
Business Website
Nonresident
Judd S Weisberg 183 (Y)
Juniata Smallmouth Guide Service
1571 New Bloomfield Road
New Bloomfield, PA 17068
717-712-3310
Perry
Glenn I Klinger 1025 (Y)
Cell:
Jushua P Kreider
3507 Bricker Road
Manheim, PA 17545
717-989-5080
Lancaster
Joshua P Kreider 181 (Y)
JUSTIN A SIEGEL
22 MANOR RD
HARRINGTON PARK, NJ 07640
201-669-8182
Nonresident
JUSTIN A SIEGEL 1058 (N)
Cell:
Justin L Schillaci
123 Shenango Street
PO Box 5
Transfer, PA 16154
724-456-5727
Mercer
Justin L Schillaci 862 (N)
Justin M Pribanic
124 Arrowood Drive
Cranberry Township, PA 16066
724-799-5011
Butler
Justin M Pribanic 55 (Y)
Karl N Weixlmann
3203 West 13th Street
Erie, PA 16505
814-504-8264
Erie
Karl N Weixlmann 279 (N)
Kayak Fish PA LLC
761 Runville Road
Bellefonte, PA 16823
814-360-7789
Business Website
Centre
Juan A Veruete 670 (Y)
Ken Penrods Life Outdoors Unlimited
4708 Sellman Road
Beltsville, MD 20705
240-447-2206
Business Website
Nonresident
Ken V Penrod 133 (Y)
Cell: 240-447-2206
Kenny Garippa Fishing LLC
130 Simmons Road
Tobyhanna, PA 18466
570-994-0709
Business Website
Monroe
Kenny D Garippa 989 (Y)
Kevan A Smaracko
1782 Cochecton Tpk
Damascus, PA 18415
570-994-2173
Wayne
Kevan A Smaracko 530 (Y)
Kevin E Corser
17066 LaDue Road
Holley, NY 14470
585-315-2315
Nonresident
Kevin E Corser 881 (Y)
Keystone Anglers Guide Service

,

Butler
Keystone Anglers Guide Service
2421 Palermo Drive
Erie, PA 16506
484-560-5199
Business Website
Erie
Anthony B Nicoletta 1019 (N)
James S Grassi 57 (N)
Keystone Connection Guide Service
242 Cedar Drive
Kittanning, PA 16201
724-902-6082
Business Website
Armstrong
Jeffrey M Knapp 527 (Y)
Keystone Fly Guides
2065 Graystone Road
East Petersburg, PA 17520
717-575-8743
Business Website
Lancaster
Derek Eberly 876 (N)
Koinonia Guide Service
7395 Wertzville Road
Carlisle, PA 17013
717-805-7082
Cumberland
Rod E Bates 230 (Y)
Kurt L Loeblein
461 Fairview Road
Fredonia, PA 16124
724-718-2494
Mercer
Kurt L Loeblein 95 (Y)
Lake Erie Custom Charters
5620 East Lake Road
Erie, PA 16511
814-504-8181
Erie
Paul E Greiner 713 (Y)
LANCE WILTS OUTCAST ANGLERS
21 GROUSE LANE
Mill Hall, PA 17751
570-502-4552
Clinton
BRAD R GRAHAM 1037 (N)
Lane D Brown
21619 Neiltown Road
Pleasantville, PA 16341
814-589-0033
Venango
Lane D Brown 1035 (Y)
Cell:
Laurel highland Guide Services LLC
PO Box 156
Melcroft, PA 15462
412-433-7151
Business Website
Fayette
Michael D Engelhardt 623 (Y)
Laurel Highlands Guide Service
PO Box 154
Suite 537A
Melcroft, PA 15462
412-715-8461
Fayette
Robert H Walters 487 (Y)
Laurel Highlands Guide Service LLC
PO Box 156
Melcroft, PA 15462
724-433-7151
Fayette
David D Shawley 792 (Y)
Legends Outdoors Guide Service
415 Spring Street
Moosic, PA 18507
570-702-5553
Lackawanna
Joseph C Pacholec 174 (Y)
Little J Guides
1415 Spruce Street
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
814-931-8121
Business Website
Blair
Daniel P Baughman 343 (N)
Livin On The Fly
26 Jacks Lane
Beech Creek, PA 16822
570-367-0226
Business Website
Clinton
George M Daniel 945 (Y)
Lucky Shot Bowfishing LLC
2234 Reed Lane
Kintnersville, PA 18930
484-907-2037
Bucks
Jeremy M Stephens 1063 (Y)
Cell:
Lunker Guide Service
8583 River Road
Alexandria, PA 16611
814-669-8887
Business Website
Huntingdon
Matthew R Davoli 159 (Y)
Lured In Charters Inc
436 Brunner Drive
Monroeville, PA 15146
412-738-1597
Business Website
Allegheny
Thomas J Kopaczynski 909 (Y)
Manatau Charter
6670 Old Ridge Road
Fairview, PA 16415
814-464-4392
Business Website
Erie
James E Pettys 963 (Y)
Matts Guide Service
47 Pumphouse Road
Jefferson Township, PA 18436
570-241-5319
Lackawanna
Matthew B Davis 653 (Y)
Michael A Gurreri
515 Dogwood Drive
Hellam, PA 17406
717-880-3769
York
Michael A Gurreri 522 (Y)
Michael Breeding
685 Beaver Creek Road
Hanover, PA 17331
443-614-9842
Adams
Michael A Breeding 215 (Y)
Michael J Salamon
407 State Route 50
Moscow, PA 18444
570-335-8405
Lackawanna
Michael J Salamon 72 (Y)
Michael S Jones
2245 Concord Circle
Harrisburg, PA 17110
717-574-9794
Dauphin
Michael S Jones 1047 (Y)
Midway Angler
364 Juniata Parkway East
Newport, PA 17074
717-567-9462
Perry
Robert E Graeff 1050 (N)
Cell:
MINK ON THE FLY GUIDE SERVICE
949 SARAH LANE
ENDICOTT, NY 13760
607-341-1163
New York
JARED R MINK 1055 (N)
Mob Squad Bow Fishing
1711 Gray Dr
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
570-971-6948
Business Website
Dauphin
Nicholas J Sampson 1008 (Y)
Nathan A Miller
2756 Joseph Lane
North Perry, OH 44081
440-796-6105
Nonresident
Nathanial A Miller 741 (N)
Nemacolin Woodlands Resort
100 Lafayette Drive
Farmington, PA 15437
724-329-6771
Fayette
Douglas V Pringle 81 (N)
NESHANNOCK CREEK FLY SHOP
PO BOX 310
Volant, PA 16156
724-971-2112
Warren
DANIEL W HEITZENRATER 1066 (N)
Cell:
Net Worker Charters
349 Woodlands Road
Evans City, PA 16033
724-504-7297
Business Website
Butler
James S Dietz 605 (Y)
Night Ventures Bow Fishing Charters
1705 Bridge Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
717-464-4804
Business Website
Lancaster
John W Ridings 540 (Y)
Nocturnal Addiction Bowfishing LLC
70 Ankrom Road
Washington, PA 15301
724-747-7768
Business Website
Washington
Jordon C Miller 999 (Y)
NXT Generation
235 Dunkle Road
Bellefonte, PA 16823
814-280-8171
Business Website
Centre
Dennis M Charney 439 (N)
Oak Hall Outfitters
731 Brush Valley Road
Boalsburg, PA 16827
814-466-6026
Business Website
Centre
Caleb J Rebarchak 796 (N)
Paul B Rebarchak 263 (N)
Outcast Anglers LLC
21 Grouse Lane
Mill Hall, PA 17751
570-660-0285
Business Website
Clinton
Lance R Wilt 254 (Y)
PA on the Fly
1545 Frostburg Road
Punxsutawney, PA 15767
814-249-8229
Jefferson
John J Bentley 1023 (N)
Pacific Time Sportfishing
20101 Brown Road
Saegertown, PA 16433
814-573-3207
Business Website
Crawford
Todd R Pavlik 554 (Y)
Patricia M Decker
530 Prospect Hill
Cuddebackville, NY 12729
845-754-8226
Nonresident
Patricia M Decker 315 (Y)
Paul A Chiccarine
4042 Roberts Lane
Collegeville, PA 19426
610-389-2747
Montgomery
Paul A Chiccarine 75 (Y)
Penns Creek Guides
415 Lower Georges Valley Road
Spring Mills, PA 16875
814-364-9142
Centre
Tom Doman 262 (N)
Pete F Holmes
110 Southside Drive
Newville, PA 17241
717-360-1827
Cumberland
Pete F Holmes 936 (Y)
Primal Creek Guide Service
PO Box 602
Lewisburg, PA 17837
570-412-5976
Union
Tim Bremigen 996 (N)
Raymond E Donch
2556 Pollar Drive
Sewickley, PA 15143
412-425-6677
Allegheny
Raymond E Donch 23 (Y)
Rays Fishing Guide Service
153 Center Street
Dupont, PA 18641
570-510-9219
Business Website
Luzerne
Raymond J Cichocki 341 (Y)
Reel Action Fly Fishing
PO Box 10396
Rochester, NY 14610
585-469-9872
Nonresident
Paul P Jacob 399 (N)
Reel Obsession Fishing Charters
7371 Rosebay Street
Erie, PA 16509
412-612-7506
Business Website
Erie
George A Campbell 662 (Y)
Reel Overtime Charters
214 Saint Augustine Road
Saint Marys, PA 15857
814-594-0998
Elk
Richard A D Amore 98 (Y)
Reel River Adventures

,

Lehigh
Reel River Adventures

,

Bucks
Reel River Adventures
4610 Timberline Road
Walnutport, PA 18088
610-216-9898
Business Website
Northampton
Kenneth A Varilek 835 (Y)
Carl W Stokes 73 (Y)
Chris D Gorsuch 483 (Y)
RELENTLESS FLYFISHING/TCO FLY SHOP
2 EAST FIRST ST
Boiling Spgs, PA 17007
410-490-3427
Business Website
Cumberland
Neil P Sunday 44 (N)
Richard E Dunmire
428 Canterbury Trail
Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
412-352-4922
Business Website
Butler
Richard E Dunmire 152 (N)
Richard K McCombie
8560 County Hwy 17
East Branch, NY 13756
914-261-2972
New York
Richard K McCombie 1059 (Y)
Riseforms Fly Fishing
203 Hilltop Road
Boiling Spgs, PA 17007
717-579-4484
Business Website
Cumberland
Eric A Naguski 562 (N)
River of Life Outdoor Adventures
19 Latham Road
Deposit, NY 13754
607-743-5696
Nonresident
Wayne R Aldridge 362 (Y)
River Stewards LLC
22 Limestone Court
Lititz, PA 17543
717-725-8813
Business Website
Lancaster
Mark A Gutshall 767 (Y)
Rivers Fly Fishing
1180 Shady Lane
Tamaqua, PA 18252
570-972-9267
Business Website
Schuylkill
Paul L Kanaskie 446 (Y)
Rivers Guide Service
1834 Old Route 30
Orrtanna, PA 17353
717-752-5617
Business Website
Adams
Rivers M Grove 574 (Y)
Robert A Bizak
11805 Stone Creek Ridge Road
Huntingdon, PA 16652
814-643-0442
Business Website
Huntingdon
Robert A Bizak 142 (N)
Robert E Henderson
5776 Old Plank Road
James Creek, PA 16657
814-658-3927
Huntingdon
Robert E Henderson 292 (Y)
Robert J Kinkoph II
201 State Street
Erie, PA 16550
814-882-0029
Erie
Robert J Kinkoph 671 (N)
ROBERT M HENTON
46392 BUELLS CORNERS RD
Spartansburg, PA 16434
814-720-2978
Crawford
ROBERT M HENTON 1056 (N)
Cell:
Ronald C Beck
80 East Malloryville Road
Freeville, NY 13068
607-423-1949
Nonresident
Ronald C Beck 948 (Y)
Ronald E Prisk
1321 Riverview Road
Clearfield, PA 16830
814-765-0162
Clearfield
Ronald E Prisk 708 (Y)
Ronald Foster
93 Mountainside Lane
PO Box 141, Numidia, PA 17858
Catawissa, PA 17820
570-317-3666
Columbia
Ronald Foster 1021 (Y)
Rough House Charters
731 Ferne Drive
Kittanning, PA 16201
724-664-3136
Business Website
Armstrong
Andrew J Platko 867 (Y)
RSM Fly Fishing Services LLC
4388 Pioneer Trail
Mantua, OH 44255
330-732-7057
Nonresident
Robert S McClintock 621 (Y)
S and S Bait and Tackle and Guide Service
2944 National Pike
PO Box 321
Chalkhill, PA 15421
724-323-3477
Fayette
Scott S Gates 59 (Y)
Salmo Trutta Enterprises
70 Main Road
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
570-377-0257
Lycoming
David K Rothrock 146 (N)
Scale Chasers Bow Fshing dba Tune My Bow.Com LLC
33 Witmer Twin Lane
Millersville, PA 17551
717-577-8870
Business Website
Lancaster
Anthony P Chalfant 920 (Y)
Scott A. Johnson
22458 Republican Avenue
Smithsburg, MD 21783
240-625-2550
Nonresident
Scott A Johnson 60 (Y)
Scott E McKee
150 Bradshaw Road
Dryden, NY 13053
814-574-7979
New York
Scott E McKee 447 (N)
Seawolf Fishing Charters
1070 Avonia Road
PO Box 247
Fairview, PA 16415
412-793-7310
Business Website
Erie
Ronald J Rusch 7 (Y)
Seven Springs Mountain Resort
777 Waterwheel Drive
Adamsburg, PA 15611
814-352-7777
Business Website
Somerset
Robert A Brunner 87 (N)
Justin D Sparklin 380 (N)
SHALLOW WATER FISHING ADVENTURES LLC
10520 MERCADO WAY
MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886
301-820-5378
Business Website
Maryland
JEFFREY S GREENE 1040 (Y)
Shallow Water Guide Service
415 Country Lane
Lewistown, PA 17044
717-953-4993
Business Website
Mifflin
Jason C Halfpenny 643 (Y)
Skinners Guide Service
146 South 8th Street
Lehighton, PA 18235
610-509-2715
Business Website
Carbon
Paul L Davidson 220 (Y)
Sky Blue Outfitters
212 Deysher Road
Fleetwood, PA 19522
610-500-3147
Business Website
Berks
Nicholas J Raftas 752 (Y)
Taylor R Helbig 20 (N)
Small Program Charters
208 Winchester Avenue
Aliquippa, PA 15001
724-601-1919
Business Website
Beaver
Steven C Small 691 (Y)
Smalleye Fishing and Scuba Adventures
1906 Wood Street
Latrobe, PA 15650
412-559-5547
Business Website
Westmoreland
Thomas S Moodie 502 (Y)
Smallies on the Yough
215 Poundstone Road
Uniontown, PA 15401
412-215-6254
Business Website
Allegheny
Michael B Schiffbauer 924 (Y)
South Shore Adventures
10470 Route 6N
Albion, PA 16401
814-897-6450
Business Website
Erie
Robert Mundkowsky 34 (Y)
Southside Sports
1051 South Front Street
Sunbury, PA 17801
570-988-0360
Northumberland
Kenneth S Maurer 212 (Y)
Spachts Custom Flies
16 Big Horn Avenue
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
717-712-6014
Business Website
Cumberland
William T Spacht 467 (N)
Spruce Creek Outfitters
PO Box 36
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
814-632-3071
Huntingdon
Kenneth E Snyder 785 (N)
Steelhead Jones Guide Service
8600 Route 98
Girard, PA 16417
917-715-3424
Business Website
Nonresident
Matthew B Ippoliti 859 (Y)
Steelhead Junkies Guide Service
6981 West Lake Road
Fairview, PA 16415
814-392-2922
Business Website
Erie
Paul G Krott 984 (N)
Stefan T Spoerri
359 Cochecton Turnpike
Honesdale, PA 18431
845-588-0092
Wayne
Stefan T Spoerri 237 (Y)
Stephen Nymick Fly Fishing LLC
175 Mazza Street
Homer City, PA 15748
724-388-8157
Business Website
Indiana
Stephen J Nymick 1011 (N)
Steven J Skrypzak
6146 Appleman Road
Erie, PA 16509
814-450-2160
Erie
Steven J Skrypzak 385 (Y)
Strictly Fishin Charters
112 Reesman Drive
Aliquippa, PA 15001
412-292-6874
Beaver
Andrew Theodore 1010 (Y)
Striper Lore Guide Service
156 Waites Lane
Altoona, PA 16601
814-941-3007
Business Website
Blair
Brian J Keller 109 (Y)
STS Fish Guide
115 Crystal Drive
Apt 1
Syracuse, NY 13212
315-382-5238
Nonresident
Stephen T Shen 438 (Y)
Susquehanna Fishing Guide
11586 South Mountain Road
Fayetteville, PA 17222
717-749-5466
Business Website
Franklin
Roger A Willingham 85 (Y)
Susquehanna Fishing Tackle Inc
3992 Locust Grove Road
Columbia, PA 17512
717-397-1399
Business Website
Lancaster
Michael J Acord 311 (Y)
Susquehanna River Guides
409 Pine Grove Road
Gardners, PA 17324
717-574-5338
Business Website
Cumberland
Brian L Shumaker 132 (Y)
Susquehanna Smallmouth Bass Guides
107 Irene Avenue
Ephrata, PA 17522
717-989-6626
Lancaster
James J Raymond 848 (Y)
SWARNERS FLIES AND GUIDE SERVICE
321 W PENNSYLVANIA AVE APT D
Downingtown, PA 19335
484-888-6674
Chester
FRANK G SWARNER 1053 (N)
Cell:
TCO Fly Shop

,

Centre
TCO Fly Shop

,

Berks
TCO Fly Shop
2030 East College Avenue
State College, PA 16801
814-689-3654
Business Website
Montgomery
Samuel D Galt 17 (N)
John Parisi 985 (N)
ALEX A KOLIVRAS 991 (N)
Shane B Adams 916 (N)
Benjamin A John 15 (N)
TCO FLY SHOP

,

Cumberland
Tell No Tales Charters
3204 Garden Avenue
South Erie, PA 16508
814-746-5809
Business Website
Erie
John E Krasa 465 (Y)
Cell: 814-746-5809
Tell No Tales Charters Corp
3204 Garden Avenue
South Erie, PA 16508
814-746-5809
Erie
Robert A Zawadzki 727 (Y)
The Delaware River Club
1228 Winterdale Road
Starlight, PA 18461
570-635-5880
Business Website
Wayne
Daniel J Treadwell 64 (Y)
The Feathered Hook Guide Service
516 Main Street
Coburn, PA 16832
814-349-8757
Business Website
Centre
Corey D Sweeley 53 (N)
The Fly Fishing Coach
100 Biddle Street
Warren, PA 16365
814-706-2506
Business Website
Warren
Gary W Kell 420 (N)
The Lodge at Glendorn
1000 Glendorn Drive
Bradford, PA 16701
814-362-6511
Business Website
McKean
Charles M Rini 1017 (Y)
Shane P Appleby 628 (Y)
Aaron J Rendos 790 (Y)
James I Minich 552 (Y)
The Sporting Gentleman
128 Glen Mills Road
Glen Mills, PA 19342
610-565-6140
Business Website
Delaware
Marc J DeJong 235 (N)
Susan E Proulx 41 (N)
Mary S Kuss 208 (N)
Sergio R Dacol 80 (N)
Theodore S Race
98 Clay Street
Kane, PA 16735
814-366-0462
McKean
Theodore S Race 840 (Y)
Thomas A Mills
1933 Roberts Valley Road
Harrisburg, PA 17110
717-599-5524
Dauphin
Thomas A Mills 982 (N)
Cell: 717-599-7886
Thomas L Liningston
1890 York Road
Dover, PA 17315
717-938-1931
York
Thomas L Livingston 338 (N)
Tier One Fly Fishing LLC
4075 Linglestown Road
PMB 252
Harrisburg, PA 17112
703-254-9419
Dauphin
Christopher B Yasher 1001 (N)
Cell: 703-254-9419
Tim Macknairs Guide Service
962 Crucible Road
Rices Landing, PA 15357
724-592-6902
Greene
Timothy A Macknair 1036 (Y)
Cell:
Timothy J Oliphant
2301 Ruddiman
Muskegon, MI 49445
231-329-7386
Nonresident
Timothy J Oliphant 355 (Y)
TIMOTHY KEEBLER
335 BALLEK RD
Riegelsville, PA 18077
215-262-4811
Northampton
TIMOTHY KEEBLER 1070 (Y)
Cell:
Toms Fly Fishing
75 Pleasant View Terrace
New Cumberland, PA 17070
717-350-3771
Business Website
York
Thomas F Brtalik 119 (N)
Top Water Marine Inc
17 S River Street
PO BOX 6
Etters, PA 17319
717-329-8235
Dauphin
Kenneth R Shartzer 988 (Y)
Trophy Guide Service
12001 Simon Fox Road
Huntingdon, PA 16652
814-627-5231
Huntingdon
Robert J Price 190 (Y)
Trout and About
16626 Remare Road
Monkton, MD 21111
410-472-0740
Business Website
Nonresident
John P Gay 239 (N)
Tulpehocken Creek Outfitters

,

Centre
Tulpehocken Creek Outfitters
2229 Penn Ave
PO Box 139
Warminster, PA 18974
610-678-1899
Bucks
Brendan J Ruch 1064 (N)
Austen D Randecker 822 (N)
Tulpehocken Creek Outfitters Inc
2030 East College Avenue
State College, PA 16801
814-689-3654
Centre
Trevor J Kepner 688 (N)
Tulpehocken Creek Outiftters
2229 PENN AVE WEST
Reading, PA 19609
540-220-9283
Franklin
Frank S Wissmath 357 (N)
Vision Quest Sport Fishing LLC
7007 Moorheadville Road
North East, PA 16428
814-602-8432
Business Website
Erie
Peter Alex 8 (Y)
Wallenpaupack Guide Service
2956 Owego Turnpike
Hawley, PA 18428
570-226-5808
Business Website
Wayne
Edwin W Standen 603 (Y)
Wendy F Crouch
123 Shenango Park Road
Transfer, PA 16154
541-530-0812
Mercer
Wendy F Crouch 1022 (N)
Western Pocono Guide Service
1075 Pohopoco Drive
Lehighton, PA 18235
610-533-8333
Business Website
Carbon
Kenneth W Mead 307 (N)
Wicked Charterz
3414 Carlisle Pike
New Oxford, PA 17350
717-965-1857
Business Website
Adams
Samuel Aguilera-Calderon 26 (Y)
WILD TROUT FLY FISHING
518 SPRINGCREEK RD
Bellefonte, PA 16823
814-933-7076
Centre
David Swan 1038 (N)
Wilderness Voyageurs Outfitters
PO Box 97
Ohiopyle, PA 15470
724-329-5517
Fayette
Kevin E Garrison 804 (Y)
Wildfish Angler
3270 State Route 28
Shokan, NY 12481
845-657-9522
Nonresident
Raymond L Ottulich 364 (Y)
Zachary E Anderson
40 Gulf Road
Roscoe, NY 12776
845-520-1695
Nonresident
Zachary E Anderson 1016 (Y)

Permitted Pennsylvania Charter Boats/Fishing Guides

Back to Top -- PFBC Home


Copyright Notice

Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Web Privacy and Security Policies