Permitted Pennsylvania Charter Boats/Fishing Guides By Business

PFBC Logo - click for PFBC Home

Permitted Pennsylvania
Charter Boats/Fishing Guides
Business Name
& Address
County of
Business
Guide Name, Permit #
& Charter Boat (Y/N)
#1 Fish Man Guide Services
PO Box 8367
Erie, PA 16505
(814)392-7856
Erie
John J Bodner 2 (N)
Cell:
Addicted Angler Fly Fishing School
258 Red Tank Road
Boiling Spgs, PA 17007
(717)258-6669
Business Website
Cumberland
Anthony W Dranzo 394 (N)
Cell:
Allegheny Guide Service
175 Alpine Way
Warren, PA 16365
(814)688-2309
Business Website
Warren
James W Childress 170 (Y)
Cell:
Al's Susquehanna Guide Service
101 Cherry Street
Dunmore, PA 18512
(570)241-2211
Business Website
Lackawanna
Allen C Casal 990 (Y)
Cell:
Amazing Grace Charters Inc
4524 Christy Road
Murrysville, PA 15668
(412)736-6098
Business Website
Westmoreland
Larry M Quinten 908 (Y)
Cell:
AMERICAN STANDARD FLY FISHING GUIDES LLC
2162 RUSH RD
Abington, PA 19001
(267)400-6745
Business Website
Montgomery
Joseph B Broscius 1115 (N)
Cell:
Angling Adventures
328 Zion Road
Mt Holly Spgs, PA 17065
(717)486-7438
Cumberland
Thomas E Baltz 9 (N)
Cell:
Angry Musky Outfitters
3101 Chipmunk Crossing
Entriken, PA 16638
(814)280-1344
Business Website
Huntingdon
Kirk P Reynolds 596 (Y)
Cell:
Antietam Outfitters LLC
45 Walnut Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
(717)765-8515
Business Website
Franklin
Jerry L Armstrong 199 (N)
Cell:
Stephen R Harry 223 (N)
Cell:
Bandit Sportfishing
6 Browntown Road
Avella, PA 15312
(724)290-9568
Business Website
Washington
Joel A Carradine 82 (Y)
Cell:
BARBS DEEP BOWFISHING & CATFISHING
1198 LAMPETER RD
LANCASTER, PA 17602
(717)205-5091
Business Website
Lancaster
LANCE D LIVENGOOD 1098 (Y)
Cell:
BARRY & CATHY BECK
309 UPPER RAVEN CREEK RD
BENTON, PA 17814
(570)925-2392
Business Website
Columbia
CATHY C BECK 1117 (N)
Cell:
Ben Turpin Custom Rod Building/Guide Service
PO Box 249
Saylorsburg, PA 18353
(570)807-3027
Business Website
Monroe
Benjamin E Turpin 191 (Y)
Cell:
BENJAMIN M TREW
214 SUSQUEHANNA AVE
LOCK HAVEN, PA 17745
(724)272-3616
Clinton
BENJAMIN M TREW 1101 (N)
Cell:
Big D River Guide
10 Bridle Drive
Furlong, PA 18925
(610)574-7519
Business Website
Bucks
Dieter M Scheel 494 (Y)
Cell:
Blacktop Charters
PO Box 83
Fairview, PA 16415
(724)681-0756
Business Website
Erie
Kenneth J Nulph 451 (Y)
Cell:
BlackWolfe Communications LLC
PO Box 654
Cochranton, PA 16314
(814)425-8011
Business Website
Crawford
Darl C Black 910 (Y)
Cell:
BLOCK AND TACKLE GUIDE SERVICE
5696 RT 38
Emlenton, PA 16373
(814)498-2813
Venango
MATTHEW W HEPLER 1077 (Y)
Cell:
Breakline Charters LLC
PO Box 393
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
(717)773-1463
Business Website
Cumberland
Jaime Hughes 716 (Y)
Cell:
Brian K Dauberman
187 Shelly Lane
Mifflinburg, PA 17844
(570)394-6322
Union
Brian K Dauberman 587 (Y)
Cell:
Brian R. Kessel
65 Schofield Drive
Lake Meade
East Berlin, PA 17316
(717)259-1093
Adams
Brian R Kessel 200 (Y)
Cell:
Brian S Wolfkiel
224 6th Avenue
Burnham, PA 17009
(717)348-2071
Mifflin
Brian S Wolfkiel 492 (N)
Cell:
Bruce J Miller
338 Brown Road
Olivebridge, NY 12461
(845)657-8146
Wayne
Bruce J Miller 512 (Y)
Cell:
Buckets Charters
223 Kelso Drive
Erie, PA 16505
(724)321-6729
Erie
Mark S Boch 550 (Y)
Cell:
Buckets Fishing Charters
225 Barbara Drive
McKees Rocks, PA 15136
(724)321-6729
Business Website
Allegheny
Kurt J Hotchkiss 976 (Y)
Cell:
Captain Adrian Lasorte Guide Service
977 Winterdale Rd
Starlight, PA 18461
(607)427-7335
Business Website
Wayne
Adrian G LaSorte 167 (Y)
Cell:
Charles P Enoch
415 Church Street
Landisville, PA 17538
(717)951-9971
Lancaster
Charles P Enoch 918 (Y)
Cell:
Christopher J McDonel
641 Luther Road
Harrisburg, PA 17111
(717)579-4098
Dauphin
Christopher J McDonel 740 (Y)
Cell:
Ciao Charters
4156 West 28th Street
Erie, PA 16506
(814)882-7428
Business Website
Erie
Richard D Torrelli 187 (Y)
Cell:
Competitive Angler
131 Charles Houck Road
Latrobe, PA 15650
(724)423-4511
Business Website
Westmoreland
Patrick D Weiss 726 (N)
Cell:
Joshua R Keslar 1015 (N)
Cell:
Corbin M Gotwalt
103 DILLER RD
NEW CUMBERLAND, PA 17070
(717)476-2073
York
Corbin M Gotwalt 949 (Y)
Cell:
Coveted Waters
734 Greenbriar Road
New Bloomfield, PA 17068
(717)275-5910
Business Website
Perry
Eric A Richard 114 (Y)
Cell:
D and M Airboat Charters Fishing Trips
203 Bridge Street
Athens, PA 18810
(607)725-0799
Business Website
Bradford
Dale A Bowen 845 (Y)
Cell:
D D Rod Father Sport Fishing LLC
190 Oak Manor Drive
Natrona Hts, PA 15065
(724)584-0031
Business Website
Allegheny
Daniel R Huska 978 (Y)
Cell:
Darren P Rist
2 Love Road
Newton, NJ 07860
(908)307-6699
Wayne
Darren P Rist 246 (Y)
Cell:
David P Kozlansky
525 Leggett Street
Scranton, PA 18508
(570)983-4094
Lackawanna
David P Kozlansky 748 (Y)
Cell:
David R Neuman
100 Beaver Lane
Lewisberry, PA 17339
(717)577-6479
York
David R Neuman 266 (Y)
Cell:
David S McMullen Fly Fishing
PO Box 179
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
(814)380-4845
Huntingdon
David S McMullen 4 (N)
Cell:
David W Covell
1744 Conestoga Road
Chester Spgs, PA 19425
(610)587-6853
Chester
David W Covell 1031 (Y)
Cell:
DBA 8XFLY
940 MAIN ST 202
WILLIAMSPORT, PA 17702
(570)522-7765
Lycoming
JOHN E WALLACE 1111 (N)
Cell:
DENNIS C GOODLIN
2012 LOVELL AVE
NORTHERN CAMBRIA, PA 15714
(724)388-7869
Cambria
DENNIS C GOODLIN 1094 (N)
Cell:
Ditch Chicken Charters
2205 East Gore Road
Erie, PA 16510
(814)460-0726
Business Website
Erie
Paul D Snyder 911 (Y)
Cell:
Donald McDevitt
123 Oxford Lane
North Wales, PA 19454
(215)518-4577
Business Website
Montgomery
Donald McDevitt 983 (Y)
Cell:
East Coast Outdoors Inc
6724 Cedar Spring Road
Centerville, VA 20121
(301)252-5322
Dauphin
David C Kerrigan 61 (Y)
Cell:
EDWARD T KARLIK
2 THORN ST
SEWICKLEY, PA 15143
(914)671-9266
Allegheny
Edward T Karlik 705 (N)
Cell:
ENDLESS MOUNTAINS GUIDE SERVICE
2432 SHESHEQUIN RD
Towanda, PA 18848
(570)529-1294
Business Website
Bradford
LYNN M NICKESON 1087 (Y)
Cell:
Erie Bass Charters
9694 Williams Road
North East, PA 16428
(814)572-1650
Business Website
Erie
Daniel R Jones 66 (Y)
Cell:
ERIE DOGHOUSE CHARTERS
810 WATER ST # 656
Conneaut Lake, PA 16316
(814)823-9439
Business Website
Crawford
ANTHONY J KESSELRING 1069 (Y)
Cell:
Filingo Fly Fishing
PO BOX 1002
Moscow, PA 18444
(615)428-5090
Business Website
Lackawanna
Jesse Filingo 850 (Y)
Cell:
Fish Tales Charters
12016 Davis Road
North East, PA 16428
(814)523-6933
Business Website
Erie
Bruce P McIntyre 411 (Y)
Cell:
Float Drop Guide
207 Primrose Lane
Milford, PA 18337
(845)625-4721
Business Website
Pike
Ryan R Munro 1046 (N)
Cell:
Four Seasons Fly Fishing Guide Services
27 Brook Side Drive
Carlisle, PA 17013
(717)713-8282
Business Website
Cumberland
Eugene V Giza 3 (N)
Cell:
Gary Kell The Fly Fishing Coach
100 Biddle Street
Warren, PA 16365
(814)706-2506
Business Website
Warren
Gary W Kell 420 (N)
Cell:
George C DeFrehn
4080 West Tilden Road
Harrisburg, PA 17112
(717)877-7266
Dauphin
George C DeFrehn 1020 (Y)
Cell:
God's Grace Sportfishing
21619 NEILTOWN RD
PLEASANTVILLE, PA 16341
(814)671-3035
Venango
Lane D Brown 1035 (Y)
Cell:
Goin 4 Smallies Guide Service
22709 Cavetown Church Road
Smithsburg, MD 21783
(301)676-1509
Business Website
Perry
David L Bruchey 560 (Y)
Cell:
Grateful Guides
685 Beaver Creek Road
Hanover, PA 17331
(443)614-9842
Business Website
Adams
Michael A Breeding 215 (Y)
Cell:
Group Therapy Sportfishing
6981 West Lake Road
Fairview, PA 16415
(724)875-1691
Business Website
Erie
Melanie M McClain 19 (Y)
Cell:
Gypsyln Fishing Charters
456 Leasureville Road
Cabot, PA 16023
(724)316-2529
Business Website
Butler
Joseph V Mellish 569 (Y)
Cell:
HARBISON CHARTERS
1301 Saxonburg Road
Natrona Hts, PA 15065
(724)224-0745
Allegheny
Robert T Harbison 868 (Y)
Cell:
Hey Ride Sportfishing LLC
329 Geiser Ave
Waynesboro, PA 17268
(412)760-1631
Franklin
Christopher M Hey 1030 (Y)
Cell:
Home Waters Club

,

Huntingdon
Home Waters Club
5531 Riverside Drive
5531 Riverside Dr
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
(814)632-5827
Business Website
Warren
Royce W Terrell 244 (N)
Cell:
Frederick A Harris 126 (N)
Cell:
Kyle E Winey 642 (Y)
Cell:
Michael P Harpster 137 (N)
Cell:
Robert Reeder 610 (N)
Cell:
Frank A Urbain 567 (N)
Cell:
Joseph H McMullen 124 (N)
Cell:
WILLIAM K CONN 1119 (N)
Cell:
Home Waters Club Spring Ridge Club LLC
PO BOX 88
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
(814)632-5827
Business Website
Bedford
George A Coon 398 (N)
Cell:
Homewaters
5531 Riverside Drive
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
(814)632-5827
Business Website
Juniata
Andrew M Wagner 360 (Y)
Cell:
Homewaters Club

,

Huntingdon
Homewaters Club
PO Box 88
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
(814)632-5109
Business Website
Centre
John A Benedict 18 (N)
Cell:
David P Krupa 157 (N)
Cell:
Hooks and Brooks Guide Service
10 Sterling Place
Sayville, NY 11782
(631)589-0065
Business Website
Wayne
Mark F Malenovsky 264 (Y)
Cell:
HUNT ANGLING
4701 COLLEGE DR
ERIE, PA 16563
(215)266-5838
Erie
CONNOR H BROWN 1106 (N)
Cell:
In The Riffles
1048 Tanney Street
Bellefonte, PA 16823
(814)360-0926
Centre
Grant B Torsell 768 (N)
Cell:
James A Armstrong
10170 West Main Road
North East, PA 16428
(814)566-8081
Erie
James A Armstrong 313 (Y)
Cell:
James J Kellar
2946 Main Road East
Emmaus, PA 18049
(484)239-4950
Lehigh
James J Kellar 84 (Y)
Cell:
James J Raymond
107 Irene Avenue
Ephrata, PA 17522
(717)989-6626
Lancaster
James J Raymond 848 (Y)
Cell:
JAMIE L PERKINS
210 HORSESHOE DR
MARS, PA 16046
(724)799-9010
Butler
JAMIE L PERKINS 1089 (Y)
Cell:
Jason M. Shay
59 Parkside Drive
Lebanon, PA 17042
(717)507-4377
Lebanon
Jason M Shay 816 (Y)
Cell:
JEROME F MOSER
389 Van Horn Road
Hughesville, PA 17737
(570)584-5537
Lycoming
Jerome F Moser 1034 (Y)
Cell:
Jerry Haddens Guide Service
181 East River Street
Susquehanna, PA 18847
(607)221-4282
Business Website
Susquehanna
Gerald C Hadden 294 (Y)
Cell:
Jims Fly Shop Guide Services
107 Ontario Ct
Gibsonia, PA 15044
(330)620-7791
Business Website
Butler
James M Geary 709 (Y)
Cell:
John S Stanton IV Guide Service
116 Avenue A
Pittsburgh, PA 15221
(412)427-4716
Allegheny
John S Stanton 480 (N)
Cell:
John Stoyanoff
5381 Mill Road
Duncansville, PA 16635
(814)944-0911
Blair
John J Stoyanoff 236 (N)
Cell:
Juniata Troutfitters
602 5th Street
Tyrone, PA 16686
(814)574-9152
Business Website
Blair
Jonathan A Gonsman 872 (N)
Cell:
John R Brehm 817 (N)
Cell:
Juniata Troutfitters LLC
602 5th Street
Tyrone, PA 16686
(814)330-6635
Business Website
Blair
Adam P Smith 901 (N)
Cell:
JUSTIN A SIEGEL
22 MANOR RD
HARRINGTON PARK, NJ 07640
(201)669-8182
Wayne
JUSTIN A SIEGEL 1058 (Y)
Cell:
Justin D Lyle
35 Birch Hill Drive
Waverly Twp, PA 18411
(570)299-1446
Lackawanna
Justin D Lyle 12 (Y)
Cell:
Justin L Schillaci
123 Shenango Street
PO Box 5
Transfer, PA 16154
(724)456-5727
Mercer
Justin L Schillaci 862 (N)
Cell:
JUSTIN PRIBANIC FLY FISHING
136 WILLOUGHBY RUN RD
ROCHESTER, PA 15074
(724)799-5011
Business Website
Beaver
Justin M Pribanic 55 (Y)
Cell:
Kayak Fish PA LLC
761 Runville Road
Bellefonte, PA 16823
(814)360-7789
Business Website
Centre
Juan A Veruete 670 (Y)
Cell:
Ken Penrods Life Outdoor Unlimited
4708 Sellman Road
Beltsville, MD 20705
(301)937-0010
Business Website
Montgomery
Kenneth V Penrod 993 (Y)
Cell:
Ken Penrods Life Outdoors Unlimited

,

Dauphin
Ken Penrods Life Outdoors Unlimited
4708 Sellman Road
Beltsville, MD 20705
(240)447-2206
Business Website
Cameron
Ken V Penrod 133 (Y)
Cell: (240)447-2206
Matthew T Greene 742 (Y)
Cell:
Kenneth Varilek
3426 Smith Hill Road
Slatington, PA 18080
(610)216-9898
Lehigh
Kenneth A Varilek 835 (Y)
Cell:
Keystone Anglers Guide Service

,

Erie
Keystone Anglers Guide Service
6415 Old Route 8 North
Butler, PA 16002
(724)766-3196
Business Website
Butler
James S Grassi 57 (N)
Cell:
Anthony B Nicoletta 1019 (N)
Cell:
Keystone Connection Guide Service LLC
242 Cedar Drive
Kittanning, PA 16201
(724)902-6082
Business Website
Armstrong
Jeffrey M Knapp 527 (Y)
Cell:
Keystone Fly Guides
2065 Graystone Road
East Petersburg, PA 17520
(717)575-8743
Business Website
Lancaster
Derek Eberly 876 (N)
Cell:
Koinonia Guide Service
7395 Wertzville Road
Carlisle, PA 17013
(717)805-7082
Business Website
Cumberland
Rodney E Bates 230 (Y)
Cell:
L D GUIDE SERVICE
4452 Overton Road
New Albany, PA 18833
(570)250-1147
Business Website
Bradford
Daniel A Dunham 102 (Y)
Cell:
Laurel Highlands Guide Service
PO Box 156
Melcroft, PA 15462
(724)433-7151
Business Website
Fayette
Ryan J McCauley 847 (Y)
Cell:
Laurel Highlands Guide Services
PO Box 156
Melcroft, PA 15462
(412)433-7151
Business Website
Fayette
Michael D Engelhardt 623 (Y)
Cell:
Jarret L Kasan 602 (Y)
Cell:
Laurel Highlands Guide Services LLC
PO Box156
Melcroft, PA 15462
(724)433-7151
Business Website
Fayette
James C DibIase 111 (Y)
Cell:
Legends Outdoors Guide Service
415 Spring Street
Moosic, PA 18507
(570)702-5553
Business Website
Lackawanna
Joseph C Pacholec 174 (Y)
Cell:
Lucky Shot Bowfishing LLC
2234 Reed Lane
Kintnersville, PA 18930
(484)907-2037
Business Website
Bucks
Jeremy M Stephens 1063 (Y)
Cell:
Lunker Guide Service
8583 River Road
Alexandria, PA 16611
(814)669-8887
Business Website
Huntingdon
Fred R Davoli 123 (Y)
Cell:
Matthew R Davoli 159 (Y)
Cell:
Lured In Charters
436 Brunner Drive
Monroeville, PA 15146
(412)738-1597
Business Website
Allegheny
Thomas J Kopaczynski 909 (Y)
Cell:
Manatau Charter
6670 Old Ridge Road
Fairview, PA 16415
(814)464-4392
Business Website
Erie
James E Pettys 963 (Y)
Cell:
Michael S Jones
630 CONGRESS AVE
New Cumberland, PA 17070
(717)574-9794
Cumberland
Michael S Jones 1047 (Y)
Cell:
Midway Angler
364 Juniata Parkway East
Newport, PA 17074
(717)567-9462
Perry
Robert E Graeff 1050 (Y)
Cell:
Mike Salamon Guide Service
407 State Route 590
Roaring Brook Twp, PA 18444
(570)335-8405
Lackawanna
Michael J Salamon 72 (Y)
Cell:
Mikes Guide Service
1271 Hemlock Road
Wyalusing, PA 18853
(570)721-1202
Business Website
Bradford
Michael T Lionetti 482 (Y)
Cell:
MITCHELL R METCALF
1310 SCOTT ST
READING, PA 19607
(267)221-7162
Berks
MITCHELL R METCALF 1114 (Y)
Cell:
NEW REVOLUTION FISHING CHARTERS
3917 MARION ST
ERIE, PA 16510
(814)602-7136
Erie
CURTIS DICKENS 1118 (Y)
Cell:
NICHOLAS J PEREZ
202 FERAL LANE
TUNKHANNOCK, PA 18657
(570)499-1969
Wyoming
NICHOLAS J PEREZ 1113 (Y)
Cell:
Night Ventures Bowfishing
1705 Bridge Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
(717)464-4804
Business Website
Lancaster
John W Ridings 540 (Y)
Cell:
NO DOUBT FLY FISHING
1138 Lakeview Drive
Mohnton, PA 19540
(610)763-4964
Business Website
Berks
Steven A Nelson 428 (Y)
Cell:
Nocturnal Addiction Bowfishing
70 Ankrom Road
Washington, PA 15301
(724)747-7768
Business Website
Washington
Jordon C Miller 999 (Y)
Cell:
Oak Hall Outfitters
731 Brush Valley Road
Boalsburg, PA 16827
(814)466-6026
Business Website
Centre
Paul B Rebarchak 263 (N)
Cell:
Old Timer Fishing Charters
2007 Raspberry Street
Erie, PA 16502
(814)490-6955
Business Website
Erie
Vincent D Silvaggi 1004 (Y)
Cell:
Outcast Fishing Charters LLC
722 Baker Hill Road
Franklin, PA 16323
(814)758-9818
Business Website
Venango
Jason E Whitman 763 (Y)
Cell:
Paul E Greiner
5620 East Lake Road
Apt #7
Erie, PA 16511
(814)504-8181
Erie
Paul E Greiner 713 (Y)
Cell:
Penns Creek Guides
415 Lower Georges Valley Road
Spring Mills, PA 16875
(814)364-9142
Business Website
Centre
Tom Doman 262 (N)
Cell:
Pete F Holmes
110 Southside Drive
Newville, PA 17241
(717)360-1827
Cumberland
Pete F Holmes 936 (Y)
Cell:
PIKE COUNTY OUTFITTERS
106 RT 6
Milford, PA 18337
(570)296-9492
Business Website
Pike
THEODORE E METZGER 1078 (Y)
Cell:
Potomac Guide Service
9939 Downsville Pike
Hagerstown, MD 21740
(301)582-9404
Business Website
Susquehanna
Edward L Keller 153 (Y)
Cell:
Rays Fishing Guide Service
153 Center Street
Dupont, PA 18641
(570)510-9219
Business Website
Luzerne
Raymond J Cichocki 341 (Y)
Cell:
RED EYE
10371 PORKY RD
Albion, PA 16401
(814)460-5453
Erie
DAVID J VORSE 1105 (N)
Cell:
Reel Obsession Fishing Charters
7371 Rosebay Street
Erie, PA 16509
(412)612-7506
Business Website
Erie
George A Campbell 662 (Y)
Cell:
REEL OVERTIME CHARTERS
214 SAINT AUGUSTINE RD
Saint Marys, PA 15857
(814)594-0998
Elk
Richard A D Amore 98 (Y)
Cell:
Reel River Adventures
4610 Timberline Road
Walnutport, PA 18088
(610)360-5433
Business Website
Northampton
Chris D Gorsuch 483 (Y)
Cell:
Reelin Away Charters LLC
2502 Brooksboro Drive
Erie, PA 16510
(814)440-0449
Erie
Jeffery B Jackson 100 (Y)
Cell:
Relentless Fly Fishing/TCO Fly Shop
2 E 1ST ST
BOILING SPRINGS, PA 17007
(410)490-3427
Business Website
Cumberland
Jake D Villwock 646 (Y)
Cell:
Richard K McCombie
8560 County Hwy 17
EAST BRANCH, NA 13756
(914)261-2972
Delaware
Richard K McCombie 1059 (Y)
Cell:
RICHARD P FERRARA
49 WALNUT ST
ANITA, PA 15711
(814)661-3877
Jefferson
RICHARD P FERRARA 1107 (N)
Cell:
Ripples on the Water
206 Vanyo Road
Berlin, PA 15530
(814)701-9703
Business Website
Somerset
Jeffrey A Ripple 747 (N)
Cell:
Riptide Fishing Charters
1014 Long Point Drive
Erie, PA 16505
(814)449-8552
Erie
Jamie E Respecki 89 (Y)
Cell:
Riseforms Fly Fishing
203 Hilltop Road
Boiling Spgs, PA 17007
(717)579-4484
Business Website
Cumberland
Eric A Naguski 562 (N)
Cell:
River of Life Outdoor Adventures
19 Latham Road
Deposit, NY 13754
(607)743-5696
Business Website
Delaware
Wayne R Aldridge 362 (Y)
Cell:
RIVER RAT GUIDE SERVICE
139 FAIRLANE DR
INDUSTRY, PA 15052
(724)513-5774
Business Website
Beaver
JAMES W HOFFMAN 1110 (Y)
Cell:
Rivers Fly Fishing
22 Hughes Street
New Ringgold, PA 17960
(570)972-9267
Business Website
Schuylkill
Paul L Kanaskie 446 (Y)
Cell:
Rivers Guide Service
1834 Old Route 30
Orrtanna, PA 17353
(717)752-5617
Business Website
Adams
Rivers M Grove 574 (Y)
Cell:
Road Runner Charters
11651 East Lake Road
North East, PA 16428
(814)725-1083
Erie
Richard J Boniconti 1003 (Y)
Cell:
Robert D Fragale
1215 Maple Ave
Lake City, PA 16423
(814)602-2340
Erie
Robert D Fragale 927 (N)
Cell:
Robert E Henderson
5776 Old Plank Road
James Creek, PA 16657
(814)658-3927
Huntingdon
Robert E Henderson 292 (Y)
Cell:
Robert W Droneburg Jr
17924 OAK RIDGE DR
HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740
(301)471-6484
Washington
ROBERT W DRONEBURG 1082 (Y)
Cell:
Roger A Willingham
11586 South Mountain Road
Fayetteville, PA 17222
(717)552-4487
Franklin
Roger A Willingham 85 (Y)
Cell:
Ronald Foster
PO Box 141
Numidia, PA 17858
(570)317-3666
Columbia
Ronald Foster 1021 (Y)
Cell:
RUSTY BALLS GUIDE SERVICE
2440 W COLUMBIA ST
ALLENTOWN, PA 18104
(484)239-4723
Lehigh
RUSSEL J HELD 1027 (Y)
Cell:
Ryan J Furtak
20 Larkview Lane
Plymouth, PA 18651
(570)885-6026
Luzerne
Ryan J Furtak 669 (Y)
Cell:
Salmo Trutta Enterprises
70 Main Road
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
(570)377-0712
Lycoming
David K Rothrock 146 (N)
Cell:
SHALLOW WATER FISHING ADVENTURES
10520 MERCADO WAY
MONTGOMERY VILLAGE, MD 20886
(301)820-5378
Business Website
Perry
JEFFREY S GREENE 1040 (Y)
Cell:
Shallow Water Guide Service
415 Country Lane
Lewistown, PA 17044
(717)953-4993
Business Website
Mifflin
Jason C Halfpenny 643 (Y)
Cell:
Shawnee Inn and Golf Resort
100 Shawnee Inn Drive
Shawnee On Del, PA 18356
(570)424-4000
Business Website
Monroe
William C Stryeski 322 (Y)
Cell:
SJ FISHING ADVENTURES
22458 Republican Avenue
Smithsburg, MD 21783
(240)625-2550
Business Website
Washington
Scott A Johnson 60 (Y)
Cell:
Sky Blue Outfitters
212 Deysher Road
Fleetwood, PA 19522
(610)987-0073
Business Website
Berks
Richard S Nyles 168 (N)
Cell:
Smalleye Fishing and Scuba Adventures
1906 Wood Street
Latrobe, PA 15650
(412)559-5547
Business Website
Westmoreland
Thomas S Moodie 502 (Y)
Cell:
SNAGLER TACKLE AND GUIDE SERVICE
21 Skyview Lane
Lititz, PA 17543
(717)368-3802
Business Website
Lancaster
John B Stygler 738 (Y)
Cell:
Something Catchy Charters LLC
2282 Happy Valley Road
E Springfield, PA 16411
(814)460-4600
Business Website
Erie
Brian E Mills 460 (Y)
Cell:
South Shore Adventures
10470 Route 6N
Albion, PA 16401
(814)897-6450
Business Website
Erie
Robert Mundkowsky 34 (Y)
Cell:
Spooled Up Guide Service
640 Stone Jug Road
Biglerville, PA 17307
(717)357-7710
Business Website
Adams
Daniel C Wherley 813 (Y)
Cell:
SPRING RIDGE CLUB HOMEWATERS CLUB
P O Box 88
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
(814)632-5827
Business Website
Huntingdon
W Larry Winey 143 (N)
Cell:
SPRING RIDGE CLUB LLC
HOMEWATERS CLUB
PO BOX 88
Spruce Creek, PA 16683
(814)632-9732
Huntingdon
Bradley T Frankhouser 125 (N)
Cell:
Steelhead Junkies Guide Service
6981 West Lake Road
Fairview, PA 16415
(814)392-2922
Business Website
Erie
Paul G Krott 984 (N)
Cell:
Stephen Nymick Fly Fishing LLC
175 Mazza Street
Homer City, PA 15748
(724)388-8157
Business Website
Indiana
Stephen J Nymick 1011 (N)
Cell:
Sunsetter Adventures LLC
88 Briggs Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15234
(412)799-6444
Business Website
Allegheny
Vincent C Javornick 1024 (Y)
Cell:
Sweetwater Guide Service LLC
124 Hopkins Road
Tyler Hill, PA 18469
(570)647-7030
Business Website
Wayne
Evan C Padua 878 (Y)
Cell:
Michael P Padua 241 (Y)
Cell:
Tagged Out Adventures
951A Progress Road
Chambersburg, PA 17201
(717)552-4647
Business Website
Franklin
Todd A Hornbaker 951 (Y)
Cell:
TCO FLY SHOP
2229 Penn Avenue
Reading, PA 19609
(610)678-1899
Business Website
Berks
ELLIOT S HALL 1112 (N)
Cell:
Richard S Clemens 958 (N)
Cell:
Tell No Tales Charters LLC
3204 Garden Avenue
Erie, PA 16508
(814)746-5809
Business Website
Erie
John E Krasa 465 (Y)
Cell: (814)746-5809
The Feathered Hook Guide Service
516 Main Street
Coburn, PA 16832
(570)447-4883
Business Website
Centre
Matthew H Kowalchuk 904 (Y)
Cell:
The Mob Squad Bow Fishing
1711 Gray Dr
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
(570)971-6948
Business Website
Dauphin
Nicholas J Sampson 1008 (Y)
Cell:
Tier One Fly Fishing LLC
4075 Linglestown Road
PMB 252
Harrisburg, PA 17112
(703)254-9419
Dauphin
Christopher B Yasher 1001 (N)
Cell: (703)254-9419
TIMOTHY KEEBLER
335 BALLEK RD
RIEGELSVILLE, PA 18077
(215)262-4811
Northampton
TIMOTHY KEEBLER 1070 (Y)
Cell:
Toms Fly Fishing
75 Pleasant View Terrace
New Cumberland, PA 17070
(717)350-3771
Business Website
York
Thomas F Brtalik 119 (N)
Cell:
Trout Bitten LLC
PO BOX 612
Lemont, PA 16851
(814)574-1773
Business Website
Centre
Domenick Swentosky 1108 (N)
Cell:
Tulpehoken Creek Outfitters
2229 Penn Avenue West
Reading, PA 19609
(610)678-1899
Business Website
Centre
George C Costa 925 (N)
Cell:
Tulpehoken Creek Outfitters Inc
2229 Penn Avenue
Reading, PA 19609
(814)689-3654
Business Website
Berks
Samuel D Galt 17 (N)
Cell:
Benjamin A John 15 (N)
Cell:
TYLER J YANOSCAK
9890 STATE ROUTE 209
WILLIAMSTOWN, PA 17098
(717)602-5163
Dauphin
TYLER J YANOSCAK 1109 (N)
Cell:
Wallenpaupack Guide Service
2956 Owego Turnpike
Hawley, PA 18428
(570)226-5808
Business Website
Wayne
Edwin W Standen 603 (Y)
Cell:
WILD TROUT FLY FISHING LLC
131 N MAIN ST
PLEASANT GAP, PA 16823
(814)933-7076
Business Website
Centre
David Swan 1038 (N)
Cell:
WILDWOOD OUTFITTERS LLC
173 Wildwood Dr
Cooperstown, PA 16317
(724)433-2315
Business Website
Venango
NICHOLAS A DELVECCHIO 1088 (N)
Cell:
WILLIAM G HINES III
203 LIGHT HOUSE RD
COMMODORE, PA 15729
(814)566-0703
Indiana
WILLIAM G HINES 1103 (N)
Cell:
Wynns Outdoor Adventures
122 Azalea Drive
Albrightsville, PA 18210
(570)239-7428
Business Website
Monroe
Gregory L Wynn 922 (Y)
Cell:

Permitted Pennsylvania Charter Boats/Fishing Guides

Back to Top -- PFBC Home


Copyright Notice

Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Web Privacy and Security Policies